English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Atomic Physics)
gigabecquerel per cubic metre [correct]; GBq/m³ [correct]
CONT: ... it [the Task Force] divided low-level wastes into four categories or classes ... based on the concentration of radioactivity (measured in gigabecquerels per cubic metre (GBq/m³) of the waste material....
OBS: ... a becquerel is defined as one nuclear disintegration per second.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique atomique)
gigabecquerel par mètre cube [correct, masculine noun]; GBq/m³ [correct]
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Física atómica)
gigabecquerel por metro cúbico [correct, masculine noun]; GBq/m³ [correct]