English (Roofs (Building Elements))
French truss [correct]; Fink truss [correct]; Belgian truss [correct]
OBS: A symmetrical truss in the form of three isosceles triangles used for supporting large sloping roofs.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
ferme Polonceau [correct, feminine noun]; ferme Fink [correct, feminine noun]