English (Small Arms)
Vigneron sub-machine-gun [correct]
OBS: Belgian 9 mm weapon.
French (Armes légères)
mitraillette Vigneron [correct, feminine noun]; pistolet-mitrailleur Vigneron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arme belge de 9 mm.