English (Environment)
anthropogenic interference [correct]; human interference [correct]
CONT: The influence of aquifer heterogeneity and human interference such as land reclamation is illustrated in the Belgian coastal plain where, around A. D. 1200, the reclamation of a tidally influenced environment was completed.
French (Environnement)
interférence anthropique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'influence de l'hétérogénéité de l'aquifère et des interférences anthropiques telles que la mise en valeur des terres est illustrée par la plaine côtière belge où, depuis l'an 1200, on a mis en valeur un environnement soumis aux marées.