English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
carbonade flamande [correct]
OBS: A classic Belgian dish.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
carbonnade flamande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un grand classique de la gastronomie belge.