English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
witloof chicory [correct]; French endive [correct]; Belgian endive [correct]
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
chicorée witloof [correct, feminine noun]; chicorée de Bruxelles [correct, feminine noun]; chicorée à grosse racine de Bruxelles [correct, feminine noun]; endive [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Cichorium intybus Linnaeus, var. foliosum Hegi.
OBS: Le terme "endive" est employé improprement pour désigner "chicorée".
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Producción hortícola)
achicoria witloof [correct, feminine noun]; achicoria de Bruselas [correct, feminine noun]; achicoria de Bélgica [feminine noun]; endibia [feminine noun, Chile]; endivia [feminine noun, Chile]
OBS: El nombre vulgar endibia [se usa] para esta especie en Chile [...]. Su nombre vulgar en España y otros países de habla hispana es achicoria [...]