English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
Belgian national encryption module [correct]
CONT: The radio presently in service with the Belgian forces is equipped with the Belgian national encryption module but Bams will say little about this except that it can encrypt CVSD voice or data at up to 16 kilobits per second.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
module national belge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle en service dans l'Armée belge est équipé d'un module national belge qui crypte la phonie CVSD ou les données à 16 kbits/s.