English (Medication)
long-acting beta agonist [correct]; LABA [correct]
CONT: Long-Acting Beta Agonists (LABAs) are inhaled medications that are used in the treatment of asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD).
French (Médicaments)
bêta-agoniste à longue durée d'action [correct, masculine noun]; BALA [correct, masculine noun]