English (Mathematics; Statistical Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
beta coefficient [correct]; beta weight [correct]; standardized partial-regression coefficient
OBS: Coefficient of second-order risk. Compare to alpha-risk coefficient.
French (Mathématiques; Méthodes statistiques; Docimologie)
coefficient bêta [correct, masculine noun]; poids bêta [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de régression partielle réduit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Coefficient de risque de deuxième espèce, ou de second ordre.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Métodos estadísticos; Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación))
coeficiente beta de regresión [masculine noun]