English (Ecology (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
Pielou’s index [correct]
CONT: One measure of beta diversity is based on determining the differences in species composition at a site and the species surrounding it, called Pielou's index of habitat diversity. This index is calculated from a systematic sampling with plots of uniform size.
PHR: Pielou’s evenness index
French (Écologie (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales)
indice de Pielou [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: indice d'uniformité de Pielou