English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Silviculture)
beta diversity [correct]; beta-diversity [correct]
DEF: The difference in the assemblage of species from one location or habitat to another nearby location or habitat, or from one part of an agroecosystem to another.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
diversité bêta [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación rural (Agricultura); Silvicultura)
diversidad beta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diversidad producida por la competencia entre especies, según éstas se van adaptando al hábitat.