English (Birds; Ecosystems)
beta diversity [correct]
OBS: Diversity between habitats.
French (Oiseaux; Écosystèmes)
diversité bêta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Diversité entre les habitats.
Spanish (Aves; Ecosistemas)
diversidad beta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diversidad producida por la competencia entre especies, según éstas se van adaptando al hábitat.