English (Public Service)
bilingual non-imperative staffing [correct]
CONT: Bilingual non-imperative staffing : the non-imperative staffing of a bilingual position signifies that a unilingual candidate who is willing and eligible to undertake language training in his/her second official language may be chosen for the position.
French (Fonction publique)
dotation bilingue non impérative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dotation bilingue non impérative d'un poste signifie qu'un candidat unilingue disposé et éligible à suivre une formation dans sa langue seconde peut être choisi pour le poste.