English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
federal and bilingual character [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
caractère fédéral et bilingue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.