English (Federal Administration)
bilingual designation [correct]
CONT: Bilingual designation of positions determined by the needs of service to the public.
French (Administration fédérale)
désignation bilingue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La désignation bilingue d'un poste axée sur les besoins en matière de service au public.