English (Federal Administration)
federal language policy [correct]
CONT: Over and above bilingual designation for positions involving services to the public, the one enduring challenge since the creation of the federal language policy has been to create environments in which public servants can work, be supervised, and have access to the tools they need in their own language.
French (Administration fédérale)
politique linguistique fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au delà de la désignation bilingue des postes de service au public, le défi qui est resté le même depuis le début de la politique linguistique fédérale est celui d'assurer un environnement de travail où les fonctionnaires peuvent travailler, être encadrés et outillés dans leur langue.