English (Human Geography; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
bilingual district [correct]; designated bilingual district [correct]
OBS: An area delineated in accordance with Sections 12 and 13 of the Official Languages Act.
French (Géographie humaine; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
district bilingue [correct, masculine noun]; district désigné bilingue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Région ainsi désignée aux termes des articles 12 et 13 de la Loi sur les langues officielles.
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.