English (Language Teaching)
voluntary bilingual capacity-building program [correct]
CONT: Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada has set up a voluntary bilingual capacity-building program called Our Bilingualism to offer second language training to employees occupying unilingual positions and to provide a framework for other official languages initiatives that foster greater bilingualism within the department.
French (Enseignement des langues)
programme de perfectionnement linguistique volontaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada a mis sur pied un programme de perfectionnement linguistique volontaire appelé Notre bilinguisme pour offrir un enseignement des langues secondes aux employés occupant des postes unilingues et pour encadrer d'autres initiatives en matière de langues officielles qui favorisent le bilinguisme dans ce ministère.