English (Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
bilingual framework [correct]
CONT: The following guidelines(Fair and representative depiction of visible and ethnic minorities and aboriginal peoples) are based on the principle and policy of multiculturalism within a bilingual framework.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
cadre bilingue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lignes directrices (Description juste et représentative des minorités visibles et ethniques et des autochtones) s'inspirent du principe et de la politique du multiculturalisme dans un cadre bilingue.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/communications.