English (Public Service; Job Descriptions; Recruiting of Personnel)
imperative appointment [correct]; bilingual imperative appointment [correct]
DEF: An appointment to a bilingual position for which persons must meet the language requirements upon appointment.
French (Fonction publique; Descriptions d'emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
nomination bilingue impérative [correct, feminine noun]; nomination impérative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, nomination d'une personne qui satisfait à toutes les exigences linguistiques d'un poste bilingue.