English (Federal Administration; Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service; Labour and Employment)
bilingual imperative [correct, noun]
OBS: Bilingual imperative is an official language proficiency profile in the Statement of Merit Criteria. Official language proficiency profiles are used for hiring in the federal public service of Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique; Travail et emploi)
bilinguisme impératif à la nomination [correct, masculine noun]; bilingue impératif [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: bilingue impératif : Le terme «bilingue impératif» est fautif du point de vue syntaxique, car en français un adjectif ne peut pas être qualifié par un autre adjectif.