English (Recruiting of Personnel; Job Descriptions; Public Service)
bilingual imperative staffing [correct]
CONT: The bilingual imperative staffing of a position means that only candidates who meet the required level of English and French may be chosen for the position.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Descriptions d'emplois; Fonction publique)
dotation bilingue impérative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dotation bilingue impérative d'un poste signifie que seuls les candidats démontrant une connaissance fonctionnelle du français et de l'anglais peuvent être sélectionnés.