English (Legal System; The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Laws and Legal Documents)
bijural nature [correct]; bijuridical nature [correct]
CONT: The bijural nature of the Canadian legal system has an impact on the drafting of federal legislation, which must adequately address four legal audiences, namely the civil law and the common law in both English and French.
CONT: ... the McGill Law Journal' s bilingual, bijuridical nature.
French (Théorie du droit; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Lois et documents juridiques)
caractère bijuridique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le caractère bijuridique des textes de loi [...]