English (Job Descriptions)
effective date of designation
DEF: The date by which the language requirements of a position identified as bilingual must be met.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
date d'entrée en vigueur de la désignation [feminine noun]
DEF: Date à compter de laquelle les exigences linguistiques d' un poste identifié comme bilingue doivent être remplies.