English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
linguistic status of a position [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the identification of a position as unilingual English, unilingual French, bilingual, or either French or English.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
situation linguistique d'un poste [correct, feminine noun]