English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
administrative measure [correct]
DEF: An alternative and temporary [action] taken by a federal institution in exceptional cases to meet the language requirements of a bilingual position when such a position is occupied by an employee who does not meet those language requirements.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mesure administrative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure ou disposition temporaire prise par une institution fédérale dans des cas exceptionnels pour satisfaire aux exigences linguistiques d'un poste bilingue occupé par un titulaire qui ne répond pas à ces exigences linguistiques.