English (Federal Administration; Recruiting of Personnel; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
bilingual region [correct]
DEF: A region where, for language-of-work purposes, both official languages are used as languages of work.
OBS: Note: The designated geographical areas are provided by the Official Languages Branch, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Administration fédérale; Recrutement du personnel; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
région bilingue [correct]
DEF: Région où, aux fins de la langue de travail, les deux langues officielles sont utilisées comme langues de travail.
OBS: Les régions bilingues sont fournies par la Division des langues officielles du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.