English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Federal Administration; Public Service)
"unilingual" region [correct]
DEF: For language-of-work purposes, any region other than a "prescribed bilingual region", where one official language(the language of the majority of the population) is predominant.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Administration fédérale; Fonction publique)
région «unilingue» [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aux fins de la langue de travail, toute région autre que les régions désignées bilingues où prédomine une seule langue officielle, c'est-à-dire la langue de la majorité de la population.