English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
bilingual signage [correct]
CONT: She also indicates that there is more compliance when it comes to bilingual signage and that the need for the Authority's monitoring role has diminished.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
signalisation bilingue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Elle indique également que le niveau de conformité a augmenté en matière de signalisation bilingue et que le rôle de surveillant de l'Administration a ainsi été moins important.