English (Marketing)
exterior signage [correct]
CONT: Just over a quarter of businesses have exterior signage in both official languages and fewer than a third distribute bilingual promotional material.
French (Commercialisation)
affichage extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un peu plus d'un quart des commerces possèdent un affichage extérieur dans les deux langues officielles et moins du tiers diffuse du matériel promotionnel bilingue.