English (Internet and Telematics)
bilingual website [correct, see observation]; bilingual Web site [correct]
CONT: Bilingual Web sites: this button provides a direct link to the page content in the other official language.
OBS: bilingual website : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Web bilingue [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Sites Web bilingues : ce bouton fournit un lien direct vers le contenu de la page dans l'autre langue officielle.
OBS: site Web bilingue : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.