English (Labour and Employment)
bilingual work environment [correct]
CONT: As a result, any inconsistency between the provisions of the Exclusion Order and the duties of federal institutions regarding bilingual work environments and services to the public must be resolved in favour of the latter.
French (Travail et emploi)
milieu de travail bilingue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En conséquence, toute incompatibilité entre les dispositions du Décret d'exclusion et les obligations des institutions fédérales concernant les milieux de travail bilingues et les services à donner au public dans les deux langues doit être réglée en faveur de ces dernières.