English (Training of Personnel; Language (General); Federalism)
bilingualism [correct]
DEF: The ability to speak two languages with equal facility or at least a "working knowledge there of."
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Linguistique (Généralités); Fédéralisme)
bilinguisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité de parler deux langues aussi couramment l'une que l'autre ou en ayant au moins une connaissance pratique.