English (Social Legislation)
language duty [correct]
CONT: In its judgment, the Court of Appeal attempted to define the extent of the language duties imposed on institutions of the province of New Brunswick in relation to bilingualism in the courts, applying the modern approach to statutory interpretation.
French (Législation sociale)
obligation linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans son jugement, la Cour d'appel s'emploie à définir la portée des obligations linguistiques qui incombent aux institutions de la province du Nouveau-Brunswick en matière de bilinguisme judiciaire en appliquant la méthode moderne d'interprétation des lois.