English (Social Organization; Sociology of Human Relations; Public Service)
minority-group representation [correct]
CONT: Bilingualism and later minority-group representation both became important new ideas in the public service.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines; Fonction publique)
représentation des groupes minoritaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le bilinguisme et, plus tard, la représentation des groupes minoritaires sont devenus de nouveaux principes importants dans la fonction publique.