English (Federal Administration; Diplomacy)
bilingualism advisor [correct]
CONT: ... the administrative support service, (made up of ... finance and administration, operational audit, personnel administration, consultant relations and a newly appointed bilingualism advisor).
French (Administration fédérale; Diplomatie)
conseiller en bilinguisme [correct, masculine noun]; conseillère en bilinguisme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1965, [le] sous-secrétaire d'État des Affaires extérieures, chargea son secrétariat des questions sur le bilinguisme, et [un fonctionnaire] fut nommé conseiller en bilinguisme.