English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Roofs (Building Elements); Road Construction)
bituminous grout [correct]
DEF: a grout that has bituminous material as a binder and sandy mineral matter as an aggregate and that can be poured when heated.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Construction des voies de circulation)
coulis bitumineux [correct, masculine noun]; enduit bitumineux [masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange d'un produit bitumineux et de sable fin qui coule en place sans manipulation mécanique lorsqu'il est chauffé.