English (Road Construction Materials)
bituminous mixture [correct]
CONT: Types of bituminous mixtures are many and varied. They range from simple surface treatments to more expensive hot-mix bituminous concrete using high-quality aggregates.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
mélange hydrocarboné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étude des mélanges pour bétons bitumineux et enrobés denses. (...) Nous avons examiné les divers essais simples pratiqués sur les mélanges hydrocarbonés.