English (Road Construction; Airport Runways and Areas)
bituminous overlay
DEF: Bituminous concrete pavement placed on an existing pavement.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
renforcement bitumineux [masculine noun]
DEF: Chaussée en béton bitumineux recouvrant une chaussée existante.