English (Road Construction; Airport Runways and Areas)
bituminous stabilized base [correct]
CONT: A 5 cm bituminous concrete surface is the recommended minimum on a bituminous stabilized base.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
base bitumineuse stabilisée [feminine noun]; couche de base bitumineuse stabilisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Une surface de béton bitumineux de 5 cm d'épaisseur est le minimum recommandé sur une base bitumineuse stabilisée.