English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Airport Runways and Areas)
combination-base paint
CONT: Asphaltic concrete-Some combination-base paints may be applied 24 hours after placement of bituminous pavement.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
peinture à liants multiples [feminine noun]
CONT: Béton asphaltique - Certaines peintures à liants multiples peuvent être appliquées 24 heures après la pause d'un revêtement bitumineux.