English (Road Construction Materials; Types of Concrete)
hot-mix bituminous concrete using high quality aggregates; high-type bituminous concrete
OBS: types of bituminous mixtures are many and varied. They range from simple surface treatments to more expensive hot-mix bituminous concrete using high quality aggregates.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Sortes de béton)
enrobé dense à chaud à haute performance [masculine noun]
OBS: dans la catégorie [des enrobés denses à chaud] se situent les bétons bitumineux et les bétons goudronneux dits bétons hydrocarbonés (...) qui constituent des enrobés denses à haute performance.