English (Exterior Covering Materials; Roads)
bituminous covering
DEF: Coat of bituminous material used to finish the surface of a road, sidewalk, walkway, etc.
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Voies de circulation)
chape bitumineuse [feminine noun]