English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Technical Textiles; Roofs (Building Elements))
bituminous roofing felt [correct]
CONT: Tiros, nonwoven made of polyester staple fibres and a chemical binding agent (acrylate dispersion), applications for bituminous roofing felts. Tesil 22, chemically modified polyester fibres with a decreased pilling tendency ...
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Textiles techniques; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
feutre bitumineux de toiture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tiros, non-tissé en fibres polyester avec un agent liant chimique (dispersion d'acrylate), applications pour feutres bitumineux de toiture.