English (Classification of Coal)
subbituminous [correct]; sub-bituminous [correct]; under-bituminous
DEF: Of, relating to, or being coal of lower rank than bituminous coal but higher than lignite.
CONT: Coals are generally ranked as anthracite, bituminous coal, subbituminous coal, and lignite.
French (Classification des charbons)
subbitumineux [correct]; sub-bitumineux [correct]; sous-bitumineux [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] charbon flambant.
CONT: L'anthracite, le charbon bitumineux, le charbon sub-bitumineux et le lignite sont les principales catégories de charbon [...]