English (Road Construction)
recycling plant [correct]; mix recycling plant [correct]
OBS: off site recycling; in-plant recycling : the re-use of an existing bituminous material by processing through a mixing plant with the necessary capability to add selected aggregate fractions and binders.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
centrale de recyclage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poste d'enrobage adapté au retraitement d'enrobés récupérés.
OBS: recyclage en centrale : en vue de sa réutilisation, retraitement en centrale de malaxage d'un enrobé bitumineux existant, avec apport variable de granulats et de liants.
OBS: On distingue des centrales de recyclage à faible taux et des centrales à fort taux (SETRA, Note interne, mars 1981).