English (Road Construction)
full-depth bituminous pavement [correct]
OBS: full-depth bituminous pavement : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
chaussée entièrement bitumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chaussée entièrement bitumineuse : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.