English (Petroleum Asphalts; Road Construction Materials)
bituminous tar [correct]
French (Bitumes; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
goudron bitumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de bitume, de pétrole et de goudron.