English (Information Processing (Informatics))
path information record; PI record
OBS: path information unit : in an SNA, the standard unit of transmission which consists of a transmission header and a basic information unit(BIU) or a segment of a BIU.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
article PI [masculine noun]
DEF: article d'information d'itinéraire.