English (Paleontology)
marsupium [correct]
OBS: [It is] the gill of a bivalve mollusc when containing embryos or larvae...
OBS: In molluscs refers to the possession of a structure for containing or enclosing the young.
French (Paléontologie)
marsupium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) une partie du développement s'opère dans le marsupium (...)