English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
bivalve mollusk [correct]; bivalve mollusc [correct]; bivalve molluscan shellfish [correct]
CONT: Bivalve molluscan shellfish have two hinged shells and include oysters, clams, scallops, mussels and cockles. [They] feed by filtering microscopic plankton from the water ...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
mollusque bivalve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mollusques bivalves, notamment les huîtres, les myes, les pétoncles, les moules et les bucardes, ont deux coquilles articulées. […] les mollusques bivalves se nourrissent en filtrant le plancton microscopique vivant dans l'eau […]
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
molusco bivalvo [masculine noun]