English (Paleontology)
pallial sinus [correct]
OBS: a) An often conspicuous embayment or inward bend in the posterior or ventral part of the pallial line of a bivalve mollusk, marking the point of attachment of the siphonal refractor muscles. b) A mantle canal of a brachiopod.
French (Paléontologie)
sinus palléal [correct]
OBS: [Dans les brachiopodes], un système de canaux dans l'intérieur du manteau (sinus palléaux) joue un rôle circulatoire et contient parfois des organes génitaux (...)