English (Paleontology)
monomyarian [correct]
OBS: Said of a bivalve mollusk or its shell with only the posterior adductor muscle.
French (Paléontologie)
monomyaire [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'un mollusque dont la coquille est fermée par un seul muscle.