English (Paleontology)
sinupalliate [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term] sinupalliate [is] said of a bivalve mollusk possessing a pallial line with a posterior embayment(pallial sinus).
French (Paléontologie)
sinupallié [correct]
OBS: (...) il y a (...) des formes [de Lamellibranches] enfouies, car elles ont une coquille bâillante ou sinupalliée (...)