English (Paleontology)
dimydrian [correct]
OBS: Said of a bivalve mollusk or its shell with two adductor muscles, whether equal(isomyarian) or unequal(anisomyarian) in size.
French (Paléontologie)
dimyaire [correct, adjective]
OBS: Les valves [des mollusques] sont fermées par un ou deux muscles adducteurs: ceux-ci laissent sur la coquille leur trace (...) qui peut être (...) double (dimyaire).