English (Paleontology)
corbiculoid [correct]; cyrenoid [correct]
OBS: [The term corbiculoid is] Said of heterodont dentition of a bivalve mollusk with three cardinal teeth in each valve, the middle tooth of the right valve occupying a median position below the beaks.
French (Paléontologie)
cyrénoide [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Un Lamellibranche Hétérodonte cyrénoide a] trois [dents] (...) cardinales sur chaque valve (...)