English (Paleontology)
dysodont [correct]
OBS: Said of the dentition of a bivalve mollusk(e. g., some Mytilacea) characterized by small, weak hinge teeth close to the beaks.
French (Paléontologie)
dysodonte [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Type de charnière d'un mollusque] dents réduites, isolées ou parfois regressées (...)