English (Paleontology)
Donacidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the family Donacidae have] trigonal shells, medium-sized to small, solid, inequilateral, opisthogyrate; [a] hinge with two cardinals and well-developed laterals; [a] pallial sinus [is] normally present. "U. Cret.-Rec".
French (Paléontologie)
Donacidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la famille des Donacidae ont une] coquille équivalve inéquilatérale, [le] côté antérieur [est] plus long que le postérieur; [il ont un] ligament externe; une ou deux cardinales sur chaque valve, [les] latérales pouvant manquer; [et un] profond sinus palléal.