English (Paleontology)
Grammysiidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the] family Grammysiidae(...) [are] oval to elongate forms characterized by [a] smooth surface or concentric ornamentation; radial ribs are commonly subordinate; [the] ligament [is] elongate; nymphs [are] obscure; [a] lunule and escutcheon [are] commonly present; [the] posterior umbonal ridge [is] well defined in [the] majority of genera; [the] pallial line [is] entire; [the] hinge [is] edentulous(...) "? L. Ord., M. Ord.-U. Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Grammysiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la] famille des Grammysiidae (...) [ont une] coquille équivalve, inéquilatérale, [le] ligament [est] externe, [le] bord cardinal [est] droit, sans dents, [l'] empreinte palléale [est] entière.