English (Aquaculture; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
mussel mud [correct]; mussel-mud [correct]; oyster mud [correct]; oyster-mud [correct]; shell mud [correct]; oyster shell mud [correct]
DEF: [A] dense mud-like [deposit] of the remains of generations of bivalves and crustaceans, rich in lime and valuable as fertilizer.
French (Aquaculture; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
vase de moulières [correct, feminine noun]; boue coquillière [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; vase coquillière [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; boue de coquillages [feminine noun]