English (Paleontology)
radial plate [correct]
OBS: [The pallial canals of rudist bivalves] are bounded by radial(...) plates lying normal to the commissure. The radial plates may be be simple, bifurcate or many-branched(...)
French (Paléontologie)
lame radiante [correct]
OBS: [Chez les rudistes les canaux palléaux sont] limités en général par des "lames radiantes" simples, bifurquées ou polyfurquées (...)