English (Muscles and Tendons; Biochemistry)
paramyosin [correct]
DEF: a type of fibrous protein found in the adductor muscles of bivalves and thought to form the core of a filament with myosin molecules at the surface.
French (Muscles et tendons; Biochimie)
paramyosine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: la paramyosine est une protéine musculaire.