English (Paleontology)
Petricolidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the family Petricolidae are] oval, with no lunule or escutcheon; sculpture [is] radial or obsolete. [The] hinge [is] without lateral teeth; [there are] three cardinals in [the] left valve, "2b" bifid, [the] right valve(...) [has] "1" and "3b" only; [the] pallial sinus [is] well developed. "Eoc.-Rec".
French (Paléontologie)
Petrocolidae [correct]
OBS: Les Lamellibranches de la famille des Petricolidae ont une] coquille petite, arrondie ou allongée; [un] ligament externe; deux cardinales à la valve droite, trois à la valve gauche, pas de latérales; [ils ont un] sinus palléal plus ou moins profond.