English (Paleontology)
Erycinidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the family Erycinidae have the following characteristics : the] shell [is] somewhat flattened; [the] hinge plate indented under [the] beaks, small, lucinoid; cardinals and laterals [are] present on both valves, duplicate on RV in some; [an] internal ligament in [a] triangular, rather ill-bounded socket, its adjacent marginal part on [a] small nymph in some forms. "Paleoc.-Rec".
French (Paléontologie)
Erycinidae [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la famille des Erycinidae ont une] petite coquille mince; [un] ligament externe; [une] charnière composée de une ou deux faibles cardinales avec, ou non, des latérales. [La] ligne palléale [est] entière. Les bords du manteau recouvrent en partie la coquille.