English (Paleontology)
Clavagellidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the family Clavagellidae have a] tube anteriorly rounded or discord and smooth or fringed with simple or branching tubules, or partially closed by [a] calcareous disc having several pedal foramina. "U. Cret.(Turon.)-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Clavagellidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la famille des Clavagellidae ont une] petite coquille nacrée, fixée par une valve ou par les deux à la partie antérieure d'un tube plus ou moins long, simple ou comportant à son extrémité antérieure un grand nombre de petits tubes.