English (Education Theory and Methods; Statistical Surveys)
bivariate analysis [correct]
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
analyse bidimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; analyse bivariée [correct, feminine noun]; analyse à deux dimensions [correct, feminine noun]; analyse à deux variables [correct, feminine noun]