English (Statistical Surveys)
bivariate normal distribution [correct]; bivariate Laplace-Gauss distribution [correct]
DEF: The probability distribution of two continuous variates X and Y ...
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
loi normale à deux variables [correct, feminine noun]; loi de Laplace-Gauss à deux variables [correct, feminine noun]; distribution normale à deux variables [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loi de probabilité à deux variables aléatoires continues X et Y (...)