English (Statistics)
standardized bivariate normal distribution [correct]; standardized Laplace-Gauss distribution [correct]
DEF: The probability distribution of a pair of standardized normal variates.
French (Statistique)
distribution normale réduite à deux variables [correct, feminine noun]; distribution de Laplace-Gauss réduite à deux variables [correct, feminine noun]; loi normale réduite à deux variables [feminine noun]; loi de Laplace-Gauss réduite à deux variables [feminine noun]
DEF: Loi de probabilité d'un couple de variables normales réduites.