English (Economics)
bivariate correlation [correct]
CONT: Consequently, the bivariate(correlation) between the work place feature and benefit evaluation are often higher than reported. "(Labour Canada, A Survey of Part-Time Employment in Federally Regulated Industries, vol. 2 p. 62(manuscript]
French (Économique)
corrélation simple [correct, feminine noun]; corrélation entre deux variables [correct, feminine noun]