English (Statistical Methods)
bivariate statistics
DEF: It literally means "two variables". One uses bivariate statistics when one is interested in the analysis of two variables at once.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
statistique à deux dimensions [correct, feminine noun]; statistique descriptive à deux dimensions [correct, feminine noun]; statistique bivariée [correct, feminine noun]