English (Military Training; Airborne Forces; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
jump bivouac [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Airborne Regiment will hold its fourth Airborne Jump Bivouac at CFB Petawawa from 3 to 10 May 79.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aéroportées; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
stage de parachutisme [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Régiment aéroporté du Canada tiendra son quatrième stage de parachutisme à la BFC Petawawa du 3 au 10 mai 1979.