English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
American bizarre caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Lepidostomatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lépidostome d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Lepidostomatidae.