English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Lydia bizarre caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Lepidostomatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lépidostome de Lydia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Lepidostomatidae.