English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
black-and-white mason wasp [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Vespidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
eumène noir et blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Vespidae.