English (Aeroindustry)
black aircraft [correct]
CONT: Northrop(...) is working towards what it calls its factory of the future and the "black" aircraft, that is, one constructed very largely of composites.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
avion noir
CONT: (...) la société Northrop prépare ce qu'elle nomme l'usine de l'avenir, qui construira l'avion "noir" faisant largement appel aux matériaux composites.