English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Black Bay [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: A body of water in Lake Athabasca, near Uranium City, in Saskatchewan.
OBS: Coordinates: 59° 28’ 1" N, 108° 55’ 2" W (Saskatchewan).
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
baie Black [correct, feminine noun, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Étendue d'eau dans le lac Athabasca, près d'Uranium City, en Saskatchewan.
OBS: Coordonnées : 59° 28' 1" N, 108° 55' 2" O (Saskatchewan).