English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
black bean aphid [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron noir des fèves [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
pulgón negro de la haba [masculine noun]