English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine bearberry [correct]; black bearberry
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
busserole alpine [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à caribou [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.