English (Astronomy; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
Schwartzschild radius [correct]
DEF: The value of the radius of a collapsing celestial body beyond which gravitational forces are so strong that they prevent the escape of matter and energy with the result that the body becomes a "black hole".
French (Astronomie; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
rayon de Schwartzschild [proposal, masculine noun]