English (Optics)
black-body viewing [correct]; blackbody viewing [correct]
CONT: Regular operations shall consist of acquiring data from selectable image areas (e.g., CONUS, full Earth disk), non-routine imaging of selectable variable size areas, space view and blackbody viewing for calibrations, and star sensing.
French (Optique)
visée du corps noir [feminine noun]