English (Optics)
blackbody locus [correct]; Planckian locus [correct]; blackbody Planckian locus [correct]; black body locus
DEF: the locus of points on a chromaticity diagram representing the chromaticities of blackbodies having various (color) temperatures.
French (Optique)
lieu des corps noirs [correct, masculine noun]; lieu de Planck [masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne représentant, dans un diagramme de chromaticité, les corps noirs de différentes températures.