English (Meteorology; Electromagnetic Radiation)
Stefan-Boltzmann constant [correct]
DEF: A universal constant of proportionality between the radiant emittance of a black body and the fourth power of the body's absolute temperature.
French (Météorologie; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
constante de Stefan-Boltzmann [correct, feminine noun]; constante de Stefan Boltzmann [feminine noun]
CONT: Précisez la valeur de la constante de Stefan Boltzmann (obligatoire). Cette constante dépend du système d'unité choisi.
Spanish (Meteorología; Radiación electromagnética)
constante de Stefan-Boltzmann [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constante de proporcionalidad de la ley de Stefan-Boltzmann.