English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee tail after possibility of issue extinct [correct]; tail after possibility of issue extinct [correct]
DEF: A species of estate tail which arises where one is tenant in special tail, and a person from whose body the issue was to spring dies without issue, or, having left issue, that issue becomes extinct.(Black, 5th, p. 1303)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief taillé sans possibilité de descendance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief taillé sans possibilité de descendance : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).