English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Optics)
black-body response [correct]; blackbody response [correct]; black response; black body response [correct]
CONT: Part of the optical radiation from the monochromator is directed to a thermocouple detector which is assumed to have a black body response over the wavelength range of interest.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique radiologique et applications; Optique)
réponse du type corps noir [feminine noun]; réponse de corps noir [feminine noun]