English (Spacecraft)
black body on-board calibration target [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
corps noir d'étalonnage embarqué [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Élément de l'ATSR [Along-Track Scanning Radiometer] du satellite RADARSAT.
OBS: corps noir d'étalonnage embarqué : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).