English (Soil Science)
solonetzic black chernozem [correct]; SZ.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: solonetzic black chernozem; SZ. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir solonetzique [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.SQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir solonetzique; CHNR.SQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.