English (Soil Science)
gleyed solonetzic black chernozem [correct]; GLSZ.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed solonetzic black chernozem; GLSZ. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir solonetzique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.SQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir solonetzique gleyifié; CHNR.SQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.