English (Soil Science)
eluviated black chernozem [correct]; E.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: eluviated black chernozem; E. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir éluvié [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.EL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir éluvié; CHNR.EL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.