English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European black currant [correct]; black currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
OBS: black currant : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier noir [correct, masculine noun]; cassis [correct, masculine noun]; cassissier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.
OBS: gadellier noir : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
grosellero negro [masculine noun]