English (Soil Science)
gleyed calcareous black chernozem [correct]; GLCA.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed calcareous black chernozem; GLCA. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir calcaire gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.CAGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir calcaire gleyifié; CHNR.CAGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.