English (Soil Science)
black solodized solonetz [correct]; BL.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: black solodized solonetz; BL. SS : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé noir [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.NR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé noir; SSE.NR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.