English (Soil Science)
vertic black chernozem [correct]; V.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: vertic black chernozem; V. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir vertique [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.VQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir vertique; CHNR.VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.