English (Soil Science)
black solod [correct]; BL.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: black solod; BL. SO : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod noir [correct, masculine noun]; SO.NR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod noir; SO.NR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.