English (Soil Science)
orthic black chernozem [correct]; O.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: orthic black chernozem; O. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir orthique [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir orthique; CHNR.OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.