English (Soil Science)
gleyed black vertic solonetz [correct]; GLBL.VSZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed black vertic solonetz; GLBL. VSZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz vertique noir gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SVQ.NRGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz vertique noir gleyifié; SVQ.NRGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.