English (Soil Science)
gleyed black solodized solonetz [correct]; GLBL.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed black solodized solonetz; GLBL. SS : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé noir gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.NRGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé noir gleyifié; SSE.NRGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.