English (Soil Science)
calcareous black chernozem [correct]; CA.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: calcareous black chernozem; CA. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir calcaire [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.CA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir calcaire; CHNR.CA : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.