English (Soil Science)
black vertic solonetz [correct]; BL.VSZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: black vertic solonetz; BL. VSZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz vertique noir [correct, masculine noun]; SVQ.NR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz vertique noir; SVQ.NR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.