English (Soil Science)
gleyed eluviated black chernozem [correct]; GLE.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed eluviated black chernozem; GLE. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir éluvié gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.ELGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir éluvié gleyifié; CHNR.ELGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.