English (Soil Science)
gleyed black solod [correct]; GLBL.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed black solod; GLBL. SO : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod noir gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SO.NRGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod noir gleyifié; SO.NRGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.