English (Soil Science)
gleyed black solonetz [correct]; GLBL.SZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed black solonetz; GLBL. SZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz noir gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; S.NRGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz noir gleyifié; S.NRGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.