English (Soil Science)
gleyed black chernozem [correct]; GL.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed black chernozem; GL. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir gleyifié; CHNR.GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.