English (Soil Science)
rego black chernozem [correct]; R.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: rego black chernozem; R. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir régosolique [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.RQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir régosolique; CHNR.RQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.