English (Soil Science)
black chernozem [correct]; BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: Black chernozems are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: black chernozem; BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: Les chernozems noirs constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: chernozem noir; CHNR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.