English (Soil Science)
gleyed vertic black chernozem [correct]; GLV.BLC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed vertic black chernozem; GLV. BLC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem noir vertique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHNR.VQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem noir vertique gleyifié; CHNR.VQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.