English (Soil Science)
black solonetz [correct]; BL.SZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: black solonetz; BL. SZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz noir [correct, masculine noun]; S.NR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz noir; S.NR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.