English (Plant Diseases)
peach canker [correct]; perennial canker of peach [correct]; Cytospora canker [correct]; Valsa canker [correct]
CONT: Peach canker, also called perennial canker, Cytospora canker, or Valsa canker, is caused by two closely related fungi, Leucostoma cincta and Leucostoma persoonii. Although these fungi are found primarily on peach(es) in Ontario, they also cause canker and dieback on plum, prune, sweet and sour cherry, apricot, nectarine, wild black cherries and choke cherries, and apple.
French (Maladies des plantes)
chancre cytosporéen du pêcher [correct, masculine noun]; chancre cytosporéen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il vaut mieux préciser "du pêcher" puisque cette maladie peut atteindre plusieurs type d'arbres fruitiers.