English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
stolon canker [correct]
CONT: In each year of the study, potato plants grown in 3-[year] rotations developed significantly … lower levels of stem and stolon canker and black scurf(Rhizoctonia solani) compared with those from 2-[year] rotations.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
chancre des stolons [correct, masculine noun]