English (Transportation)
off-road transport [correct, standardized]
OBS: off-road transport : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Transports)
transport hors route [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; transport tout terrain [masculine noun]
OBS: transport hors route : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.