English (Mechanical Components; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
hydraulic unit [correct, standardized]; hydraulic power unit [correct]
OBS: [It includes] pumps, valves, pipe lines, tanks, filters, coolers, etc.
OBS: hydraulic unit: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: hydraulic unit : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Composants mécaniques; Propulsion des bateaux)
bloc hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; unité hydraulique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bloc de propulsion [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bloc de propulsion : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
OBS: unité hydraulique : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Propulsión de los barcos)
unidad hidráulica [correct, feminine noun]; unidad de potencia hidráulica [correct, feminine noun]; unidad de poder hidráulico [correct, feminine noun]; unidad de poder hidráulica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las unidades de poder hidráulico son las responsables de proporcionar presión y fuerza del fluido que impulsan los cilindros, bombas y otras piezas hidráulicas. [...] un motor de combustión interna puede ser capaz de iniciar un bombeo cargado, pero no proporcionar suficiente energía para llevarlo a la velocidad de operación si no se empareja correctamente con la unidad de potencia hidráulica.