English (Air Pollution)
national emission [correct, standardized]
OBS: national emission : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission nationale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: émission nationale : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
emisión nacional [correct, feminine noun]