English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Air Pollution)
fuel combustion [correct, standardized]
OBS: fuel combustion : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Pollution de l'air)
combustion de combustibles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; combustion de combustible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: combustion de combustible : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
OBS: combustion de combustibles : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Contaminación del aire)
combustión de combustibles [correct, feminine noun]; quema de combustibles [correct, feminine noun]