English (Air Pollution)
non industrial source [correct, standardized]
OBS: non industrial source : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Pollution de l'air)
source non industrielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: source non industrielle : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir et de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.