English (Aluminum)
primary aluminium [correct, standardized]
OBS: primary aluminium : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Aluminium)
aluminium brut [correct, masculine noun]; aluminium primaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; aluminium de première fusion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aluminium primaire : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.