English (Pollution (General))
non industrial emission [correct, standardized]
OBS: non industrial emission: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: non industrial emission : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
émission non industrielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: émission non industrielle : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: émission non industrielle : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.