English (Translation (General))
completeness [correct, standardized]
CONT: ... PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] is not responsible for the accuracy or completeness of ... documents; the contractor shall advise PWGSC of observed inaccuracies in the documents and update or correct as required.
PHR: completeness of a report, completeness of data, completeness of information
OBS: completeness : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
intégralité [correct, feminine noun]; aspect complet [correct, masculine noun]; état complet [correct, masculine noun]; exhaustivité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; complétude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] n'est pas responsable de l'exactitude ou de l'exhaustivité [des] documents; l'entrepreneur devra faire connaître à TPSGC les inexactitudes constatées dans ces documents et les mettre à jour ou les corriger, au besoin.
PHR: intégralité des données
OBS: exhaustivité : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
integridad [correct, feminine noun]; estado completo [correct, masculine noun]