English (Industrial Raw Materials)
primary resource extraction and processing [correct, standardized]
OBS: primary resource extraction and processing : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Matières premières industrielles)
extraction et traitement des ressources primaires [correct, standardized]
OBS: extraction et traitement des ressources primaires : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.