English (Urban Planning)
northern community [correct, standardized]
OBS: northern community : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Aménagement urbain)
communauté du Nord [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: communauté du Nord : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l’inventaire de carbone noir.