English (Statistics)
estimation technique [correct, standardized]
OBS: estimation technique : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Statistique)
technique d'estimation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: technique d'estimation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Estadística)
técnica de estimación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El uso de los factores de emisión constituye una técnica de estimación que resulta rápida y sencilla, por lo que se utiliza frecuentemente tanto para estimar emisiones como para verificar aquellas contenidas en algunos reportes [...]