English (International Relations; Foreign Trade)
participating country [correct, standardized]
OBS: participating country : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Relations internationales; Commerce extérieur)
pays participant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pays participant : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Comercio exterior)
país participante [masculine noun]