English (Statistical Surveys)
estimation method [correct, standardized]; estimating method [correct]
OBS: estimation method : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
méthode d'estimation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: méthode d'estimation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
método de estimación [correct, masculine noun]