English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
quantification [correct, standardized]
OBS: quantification : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Études et analyses environnementales)
évaluation quantitative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: évaluation quantitative : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.