English (Iron and Steel)
iron and steel foundry [correct, standardized]
OBS: iron and steel foundry : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Sidérurgie)
fonderie de fer et d'acier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fonderie de fer et d'acier : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l’inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Siderurgia)
fundición de fierro y acero [correct, feminine noun]