English (Solid Fuel Heating)
pellet stove [correct, standardized]
OBS: pellet stove : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Chauffage aux combustibles solides)
poêle à granules de bois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: poêle à granules de bois : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.