English (Climate Change)
near-term atmospheric warming [correct]; near-term warming of the atmosphere [correct, standardized]
OBS: near-term warming of the atmosphere : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Changements climatiques)
réchauffement de l'atmosphère à court terme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: réchauffement de l'atmosphère à court terme : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.