English (Climate Change)
black carbon emission [correct, standardized]
OBS: black carbon emission : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Changements climatiques)
émission de carbone noir [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: émission de carbone noir : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Cambio climático)
emisión de carbono negro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las emisiones de carbono negro son el segundo mayor contribuyente al calentamiento global después de las emisiones de dióxido de carbono, [...] el reducir estas emisiones podría ser la forma más rápida de mitigar el cambio climático.