English (Metal Processing)
foundry [correct, standardized]
OBS: foundry : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Transformation des métaux)
fonderie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fonderie : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir et de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Transformación de metales)
fundición [correct, feminine noun]