English (Climate Change)
black carbon emission inventory [correct, standardized]
OBS: black carbon emission inventory : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Changements climatiques)
inventaire des émissions de carbone noir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: inventaire des émissions de carbone noir : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Cambio climático)
inventario de emisiones de carbono negro [correct, masculine noun]