English (Types of Industrial Operations; Concrete Construction)
cement and concrete industry [correct, standardized]
OBS: cement and concrete industry : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory and the and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Bétonnage)
industrie du ciment et du béton [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: industrie du ciment et du béton : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l’inventaire de carbone noir et de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Tipos de explotación industrial; Hormigonado)
industria del cemento y el concreto [correct, feminine noun]