English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
mineral black [correct]
DEF: Black pigment made from ground slate, shale, coke, coal, or slaty coal; used in inks, plastics and coatings.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
noir minéral [correct, masculine noun]; noir d'origine minérale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
negro mineral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pigmento negro producido por trituración o calentamiento de pizarra neutra, esquisto negro, carbón pizarroso, coque o carbón.