English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
downy black coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Myriopathidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail noir plumeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Myriopathidae.