English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Grimaldi's black coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Leiopathidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail noir de Grimaldi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Leiopathidae.