English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
split-pore black coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Antipathidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail noir dichotomique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Antipathidae.