English (Animal Diseases; Sheep Raising)
black disease [correct]; infectious necrotic hepatitis [correct]
DEF: A disease of sheep.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des ovins)
hépatite infectieuse nécrosante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie du mouton.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado ovino)
hepatitis necrótica infecciosa [correct, feminine noun]