English (Plant Diseases)
neck rot (of onion)
OBS: Neck rot : grayish mold and black sclerotia on the outer layers. An onion disease caused by Botrytis allii Munn, B. squamosa J. C. Walker, B. cinerea Pers.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture du col (de l'oignon) [feminine noun]
OBS: Pourriture du col : moisissure grisâtre et sclérotes noirs sur les tuniques externes. Maladie de l'oignon causée par Botrytis allii Munn, B. squamosa J.C. Walker, B. cinerea Pers.