English (Human Diseases; Epidermis and Dermis)
lichen sclerosus et atrophicus [correct]; lichen sclerosus and atrophicus [correct]; lichen sclerosus [correct]
DEF: A chronic, atrophic skin disease characterized by hard flat white papules with erythematous halos and black follicular keratotic plugs; it is usually around the external genitalia or in the perianal region.
French (Maladies humaines; Épiderme et derme)
lichen scléreux et atrophique [correct, masculine noun]; LSA [correct, masculine noun]; lichen scléro-atrophique [correct, masculine noun]; LSA [correct, masculine noun]; LSA; lichen scléreux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie chronique de la peau et des muqueuses touchant principalement les zones génitales de l'homme et de la femme.