English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
braille writing tool [correct]; braille writing device [correct]
OBS: The slate and stylus and the brailler are two examples of these devices.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
matériel d'écriture en braille [correct, masculine noun]; matériel pour écrire en braille [masculine noun]