English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
Perkins brailler [correct]; Perkins braillewriter [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dactylo-braille de Perkins [masculine noun]; brailleur Perkins [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil de transcription en braille.