English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
physical harm [correct]; injury [correct]; physical injury [correct]; damage [correct]; physical damage [correct]
CONT: Indeed, in some cases it may be extremely difficult to differentiate between psychological and physical harm, such as a mental disorder involving some abnormality in the physical condition of the brain such as an imbalance of chemicals in the brain(e. g., schizophrenia).
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
préjudice physique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; blessure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; lésion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; dommage physique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: préjudice physique; blessure; lésion; dommage physique : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).