English (Cognitive Psychology)
brain cramp [correct, familiar]; brain fart [correct, familiar]
DEF: A mental lapse caused especially by carelessness, forgetfulness, or inattention.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
absence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaillance de l'attention, de la mémoire.