English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Cognitive Psychology; Nervous System)
neuropsychological assessment [correct]
DEF: An evaluation of the presence, nature, and extent of brain damage or dysfunction derived from the results of various neuropsychological tests.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie cognitive; Système nerveux)
évaluation neuropsychologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une évaluation neuropsychologique fournit des renseignements particuliers sur la présence et la nature des déficits liés aux troubles ou aux dysfonctionnements neurologiques, aux problèmes cognitifs, comportementaux et psychologiques connexes.