English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Computers and Calculators; Artificial Intelligence)
photonic neuromorphic chip [correct]; neuromorphic photonic chip [correct]
CONT: A photonic neuromorphic chip is a type of computer chip that uses light to process information in a way that simulates the functions of the human brain.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Intelligence artificielle)
puce neuromorphique photonique [correct, feminine noun]; puce photonique neuromorphique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les puces neuromorphiques photoniques [...] utilisent des photons au lieu d'électrons pour transmettre des données [...]