English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
brain stem stroke syndrome [correct]
OBS: G46.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
syndrome vasculaire du tronc cérébral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G46.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
síndrome apoplético del tallo encefálico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G46.3: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.