English (Economics; Cognitive Psychology; Nervous System)
neuroeconomics [correct]
CONT: Neuroeconomics tries to link economics, psychology, and neuroscience to glean a better understanding of economic decision-making.
OBS: Neuroeconomics analyzes brain activity using advanced imagery and biochemical tests before, during, and after economic choices.
French (Économique; Psychologie cognitive; Système nerveux)
neuroéconomie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La neuroéconomie] s'appuie sur les […] techniques d'investigation du cerveau pour déterminer les équivalents cérébraux des comportements économiques et étudier les processus de prise de décision sous-jacents. [Elle] met ainsi en lumière les facteurs cognitifs et émotionnels qui sont à la base des actions humaines.