English (Morphology and General Physiology; Nervous System)
sensory nerve [correct]
CONT: Sensory nerves carry signals to your brain to help you touch, taste, smell and see.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Système nerveux)
nerf sensoriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe des nerfs sensoriels (transmettent les informations sensorielles vers le SNC [système nerveux central]) [...]