English (Protective Clothing; Protection of Life)
impact mitigation requirement [correct, noun]
CONT: One will produce a helmet to provide protection for mild traumatic brain injuries and can be used with certain types of night vision equipment.
French (Vêtements de protection; Sécurité des personnes)
exigence d'atténuation des impacts [correct, feminine noun]