English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
post-traumatic anxiety [correct]; post traumatic anxiety [correct]
CONT: While attention is often focused on physical and cognitive sequelae following a TBI [traumatic brain injury], the occurrence of psychological disorders is significant, especially the occurrence of post-traumatic stress, post-traumatic depression, and post-traumatic anxiety.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
anxiété post-traumatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anxiété post-traumatique. Il s'agit d'un ensemble de réactions qui font suite à un traumatisme. Les principaux traits sont l'hypervigilance, les troubles de la concentration, des réactions de sursaut, l'évitement de tout ce qui peut rappeler le traumatisme.
Spanish (Neurosis; Psicología clínica)
ansiedad postraumática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ansiedad postraumática [...] se asocia a una situación ya vivida, pero que, al recordar lo sucedido, la persona vuelve a experimentar el mismo estado de ansiedad.